FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships
February 23rd-24th 2024 Gainesville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 23rd to Feb 24th
Results
Video
News
2024
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
2
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships
Feb 26th 2017, 4:17pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
JDL Fast Track
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Invited groups
2017
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
2017 Results - Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Feb 26th 2017, 4:17pm
Attached Documents
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championship PDF Results
Posted 10/19/2017 (343 downloads)
Male Teams
PL
Team
Code
Pts
1
Kennesaw State
KENN
223
2
North Florida
UNF
109
3
Lipscomb
LIPS
98
4
New Jersey Institute
NJIT
47
5
USC Upstate
USCU
40
Female Teams
PL
Team
Code
Pts
1
Kennesaw State
KENN
249
2
Jacksonville
JACK
147
3
North Florida
UNF
74
4
Lipscomb
LIPS
29
5
New Jersey Institute
NJIT
14
6
USC Upstate
USCU
13
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Cameron Bolden
6.91a
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Fr
Chandler Nichols
6.97a
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
Fr
Ahmed Amaar
6.97a
PR
Lipscomb
4.
Sr
Wayne Newman
6.97a
PR
Lipscomb
5.
So
Daniel Leung
6.98a
New Jersey Tech
6.
Jr
Sean Blassingame
6.99a
PR
Kennesaw State
7.
Sr
Terrell Singleton
7.05a
Kennesaw State
8.
Jr
Nick Grant
7.30a
Kennesaw State
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Paris Williams
7.17a
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Jr
Pritinder Singh
7.39a
PR
New Jersey Tech
3.
Fr
Issa Feknous
7.46a
New Jersey Tech
4.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
7.49a
PR
New Jersey Tech
5.
Fr
David Lott
7.54a
PR
Kennesaw State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Cameron Bolden
6.92a
Kennesaw State
2.
So
Daniel Leung
6.96a
PR
New Jersey Tech
3.
Fr
Chandler Nichols
6.98a
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Ahmed Amaar
7.00a
Lipscomb
5.
Sr
Terrell Singleton
7.00a
PR
Kennesaw State
6.
Sr
Wayne Newman
7.02a
Lipscomb
7.
Jr
Sean Blassingame
7.04a
Kennesaw State
8.
Jr
Nick Grant
7.04a
PR
Kennesaw State
9.
Jr
Patrick Jamison
7.05a
South Carolina Upstate
10.
Jr
Darius Marshall
7.20a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
11.
Fr
Ali Merdan
7.36a
PR
New Jersey Tech
12.
Fr
Brandon Belloni
7.37a
Lipscomb
13.
Sr
Theodore Conover
7.50a
PR
New Jersey Tech
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jonathon Womack
22.07a
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Sr
Wayne Newman
22.12a
Lipscomb
3.
Jr
Sean Blassingame
22.19a
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Ahmed Amaar
22.20a
Lipscomb
5.
Fr
Cameron Bolden
22.32a
Kennesaw State
6.
Sr
Desmond Robb
22.55a
North Florida
7.
Sr
Terrell Singleton
22.56a
Kennesaw State
8.
Jr
Patrick Jamison
22.56a
South Carolina Upstate
9.
Fr
Randolph Wilkerson
22.79a
PR
Lipscomb
10.
So
Daniel Leung
23.00a
PR
New Jersey Tech
11.
So
Braden Canamare
23.28a
Kennesaw State
12.
Sr
Ronald Collins
24.08a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
13.
So
Reginald Jackson
24.12a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
14.
Fr
Lawson Nzegwu
24.56a
New Jersey Tech
Sr
Theodore Conover
DNS
New Jersey Tech
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jonathon Womack
48.77a
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Sr
Desmond Robb
49.35a
PR
North Florida
3.
So
Braden Canamare
49.77a
Kennesaw State
4.
Jr
Nick Grant
50.17a
PR
Kennesaw State
5.
Jr
Alex Ortega
50.25a
New Jersey Tech
6.
So
Tanner Saunders
50.65a
South Carolina Upstate
7.
Fr
Collins Livinus
50.94a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
8.
Fr
Noah Walker
52.19a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
9.
Fr
Ali Merdan
52.52a
New Jersey Tech
10.
So
Timothy Devitt
52.74a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
11.
So
Kadeem Spenser
52.84a
PR
New Jersey Tech
12.
So
Chris Prasek
53.99a
New Jersey Tech
13.
Sr
Theodore Conover
57.01a
PR
New Jersey Tech
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ryan Speer
1:52.91a
Lipscomb
2.
So
Nick Morken
1:53.07a
PR
North Florida
3.
So
Nathan Morgan
1:54.72a
Lipscomb
4.
Jr
Rayford James
1:55.32a
PR
North Florida
5.
Sr
Cristian Acuna
1:55.71a
North Florida
6.
So
Chris Robin
1:56.26a
North Florida
7.
So
Austin Ray
1:57.16a
Lipscomb
8.
Sr
Daniel Lenart
1:57.71a
Lipscomb
9.
Fr
Joseph Onubogu
1:59.31a
PR
New Jersey Tech
10.
Jr
Constantine Stathis
2:00.41a
North Florida
11.
So
Marcus Miles
2:00.55a
South Carolina Upstate
12.
So
Danny Marsh
2:00.95a
Lipscomb
13.
Jr
Roman Mealing
2:06.13a
South Carolina Upstate
14.
So
Dorian Jones
2:07.33a
South Carolina Upstate
Fr
Ryan Budhu
DQ
New Jersey Tech
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Paris Williams
2:53.13a
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Fr
David Lott
2:54.00a
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
2:59.45a
New Jersey Tech
Fr
Issa Feknous
DNF
New Jersey Tech
Jr
Pritinder Singh
DNS
New Jersey Tech
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nick Morken
4:12.92a
North Florida
2.
Jr
Jacob Poyner
4:13.28a
PR
Lipscomb
3.
Jr
Tyler Stahl
4:13.30a
North Florida
4.
So
Fynn Timm
4:14.14a
PR
North Florida
5.
So
Dorian Jones
4:15.78a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
6.
So
Andrew Ayers
4:16.88a
PR
Lipscomb
7.
Fr
Chase Hampton
4:18.63a
PR
Lipscomb
8.
Fr
Andrew Stivers
4:22.38a
PR
Lipscomb
9.
Fr
Sem Sultanov
4:22.43a
PR
North Florida
10.
Fr
Brody Beiler
4:27.13a
PR
Lipscomb
11.
Fr
Nicholas Nager
4:39.28a
PR
New Jersey Tech
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Juan Gonzalez
8:14.25a
Lipscomb
2.
Jr
Tyler Stahl
8:18.62a
PR
North Florida
3.
So
Nick Morken
8:22.89a
PR
North Florida
4.
Sr
Brad Hort
8:24.46a
PR
North Florida
5.
Jr
Jacob Poyner
8:33.16a
Lipscomb
6.
Fr
Noah Perkins
8:34.24a
North Florida
7.
So
Andrew Ayers
8:35.09a
Lipscomb
8.
Fr
Kaleb Kunes
8:35.70a
PR
Lipscomb
9.
Fr
Zach Israel
8:57.99a
Lipscomb
10.
So
Abraham Hernandez
9:15.14a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
11.
Fr
Jacob Coccia
9:21.07a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
12.
So
Ereck Lewis
9:25.94a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
13.
Fr
Jared Coccia
9:40.53a
South Carolina Upstate
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Juan Gonzalez
14:33.56a
SR
Lipscomb
2.
Sr
Brad Hort
14:39.84a
PR
North Florida
3.
Jr
Tyler Stahl
14:58.85a
PR
North Florida
4.
Fr
Noah Perkins
15:01.13a
PR
North Florida
5.
Fr
Kaleb Kunes
15:01.31a
PR
Lipscomb
6.
So
Brent Leber
15:07.14a
PR
Lipscomb
7.
Sr
Michael Damato
15:19.74a
North Florida
8.
Sr
Theodore Kountourogiannis
15:22.83a
South Carolina Upstate
9.
Sr
Griffin Eubanks
15:26.90a
SR
South Carolina Upstate
10.
Fr
William Kachman
15:34.01a
Lipscomb
11.
Fr
Owen Glogovsky
15:34.67a
PR
Lipscomb
12.
Jr
William Brancato
15:39.44a
New Jersey Tech
13.
Fr
Rob Leverone
15:57.16a
PR
North Florida
14.
Fr
Gerard Gill
16:09.55a
PR
New Jersey Tech
15.
So
Michael Russell
16:12.08a
New Jersey Tech
16.
Sr
Alex Love
16:13.90a
South Carolina Upstate
17.
Sr
Arthur Smith
16:40.89a
New Jersey Tech
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Wayne Newman
7.91a
Lipscomb
2.
Sr
Terrell Singleton
8.12a
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Tanner Saunders
8.45a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
4.
Fr
Lawson Nzegwu
8.58a
New Jersey Tech
5.
Sr
Ronald Collins
8.67a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
6.
Fr
Noah Walker
9.10a
South Carolina Upstate
So
Dayo Akindele
FS
Kennesaw State
Fr
Wes Watkins
FS
Kennesaw State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
Fr
Paris Williams
8.33a
Kennesaw State
2.
Fr
David Lott
8.58a
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
9.24a
New Jersey Tech
4.
Fr
Issa Feknous
10.01a
PR
New Jersey Tech
Jr
Pritinder Singh
NT
New Jersey Tech
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Wayne Newman
7.85a
PR
Lipscomb
2.
Sr
Terrell Singleton
7.97a
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Dayo Akindele
8.00a
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Wes Watkins
8.26a
PR
Kennesaw State
5.
Fr
Noah Walker
8.40a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
6.
Fr
Lawson Nzegwu
8.57a
PR
New Jersey Tech
7.
So
Tanner Saunders
8.76a
South Carolina Upstate
8.
Sr
Ronald Collins
8.76a
South Carolina Upstate
9.
Jr
Alex Ortega
8.78a
New Jersey Tech
10.
So
Reginald Jackson
8.89a
South Carolina Upstate
11.
Fr
Randolph Wilkerson
8.93a
PR
Lipscomb
12.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
8.95a
New Jersey Tech
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:20.94a
Kennesaw State
2.
Relay Team
3:22.80a
North Florida
3.
Relay Team
3:23.11a
South Carolina Upstate
4.
Relay Team
3:23.97a
Lipscomb
5.
Relay Team
3:28.58a
New Jersey Tech
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:09.97a
North Florida
2.
Relay Team
10:11.73a
Lipscomb
3.
Relay Team
10:39.48a
South Carolina Upstate
4.
Relay Team
10:44.34a
New Jersey Tech
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Fabeon Tucker
16.20m
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
So
Chuck McConville
15.58m
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
Jr
Daniel McKune
14.87m
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Quan Grady
14.39m
Kennesaw State
5.
Fr
Drew Anderson
13.79m
Kennesaw State
6.
So
Jaquille Mosley
12.51m
PR
South Carolina Upstate
7.
So
William Forrester
12.41m
New Jersey Tech
8.
Jr
Kade Hinkle
11.67m
SR
Lipscomb
9.
So
Sawyer Gara
11.43m
New Jersey Tech
10.
So
Bryson Hatten
11.34m
PR
South Carolina Upstate
Jr
David Singer
ND
New Jersey Tech
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
David Lott
11.72m
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Jr
Pritinder Singh
10.43m
New Jersey Tech
3.
Fr
Paris Williams
10.37m
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Issa Feknous
9.66m
New Jersey Tech
5.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
9.51m
PR
New Jersey Tech
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Bobby Harris
2.10m
North Florida
2.
Fr
Tariq Bradford
1.86m
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Dayo Akindele
1.86m
SR
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Issa Feknous
1.81m
New Jersey Tech
5.
Fr
Kiyani Anderson
1.76m
PR
Kennesaw State
6.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
1.71m
New Jersey Tech
Jr
Pritinder Singh
NH
New Jersey Tech
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Paris Williams
1.90m
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Fr
Issa Feknous
1.84m
New Jersey Tech
3.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
1.75m
PR
New Jersey Tech
4.
Fr
David Lott
1.72m
PR
Kennesaw State
5.
Jr
Pritinder Singh
1.51m
New Jersey Tech
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Hunter Arnold
4.91m
Kennesaw State
2.
So
Brenton Rosa
4.76m
SR
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Calvin Gould
4.46m
New Jersey Tech
4.
Sr
Aaron Beckwith
4.31m
Lipscomb
Jr
Pritinder Singh
NH
New Jersey Tech
Fr
Issa Feknous
NH
New Jersey Tech
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
NH
New Jersey Tech
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
David Lott
3.70m
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Fr
Issa Feknous
3.60m
New Jersey Tech
3.
Fr
Paris Williams
3.00m
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
2.90m
New Jersey Tech
Jr
Pritinder Singh
NH
New Jersey Tech
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sean Blassingame
7.42m
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
So
Dayo Akindele
7.27m
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Daniel Leung
6.78m
New Jersey Tech
4.
So
Desman Martin
6.62m
South Carolina Upstate
5.
Jr
Darius Marshall
6.62m
PR
South Carolina Upstate
6.
Sr
Kwadwo Banahene
6.27m
New Jersey Tech
7.
Fr
Brandon Belloni
6.21m
Lipscomb
8.
So
Benjamin Bapoupeleh
6.16m
South Carolina Upstate
9.
Fr
Kiyani Anderson
6.14m
Kennesaw State
10.
Sr
Joe Skwiat
5.69m
New Jersey Tech
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Paris Williams
6.68m
Kennesaw State
2.
Fr
David Lott
6.22m
Kennesaw State
3.
Jr
Pritinder Singh
5.95m
New Jersey Tech
4.
Fr
Issa Feknous
5.78m
New Jersey Tech
5.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
5.55m
PR
New Jersey Tech
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Dayo Akindele
14.89m
Kennesaw State
2.
So
Desman Martin
14.35m
South Carolina Upstate
3.
Fr
Paris Williams
14.29m
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Tariq Bradford
14.28m
Kennesaw State
5.
Fr
Qwazon Al-Khaliq
13.85m
Kennesaw State
6.
Sr
Kwadwo Banahene
13.53m
New Jersey Tech
7.
Sr
Joe Skwiat
13.31m
SR
New Jersey Tech
8.
Fr
Kiyani Anderson
12.70m
Kennesaw State
9.
Jr
Darius Marshall
12.44m
SR
South Carolina Upstate
10.
So
Benjamin Bapoupeleh
12.36m
South Carolina Upstate
Fr
Brandon Belloni
ND
Lipscomb
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Fabeon Tucker
18.56m
Kennesaw State
2.
Jr
Daniel McKune
15.73m
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Chuck McConville
15.32m
SR
Kennesaw State
4.
So
Michael Haraka
15.26m
PR
New Jersey Tech
5.
Fr
Quan Grady
14.64m
PR
Kennesaw State
6.
So
Jaquille Mosley
13.69m
PR
South Carolina Upstate
7.
So
Sawyer Gara
13.62m
PR
New Jersey Tech
8.
So
Bryson Hatten
13.52m
PR
South Carolina Upstate
9.
So
Darren Onyirimba
13.01m
PR
Kennesaw State
10.
So
William Forrester
11.74m
SR
New Jersey Tech
11.
Jr
Kade Hinkle
11.43m
PR
Lipscomb
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Paris Williams
4774
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Fr
David Lott
4584
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
Fr
Sidharth Vermuri
3946
PR
New Jersey Tech
4.
Fr
Issa Feknous
3440
New Jersey Tech
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jacquelyn Baldwin
7.38a
PR
Jacksonville
2.
Sr
Hannah Wood
7.47a
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
Fr
Shalah Smiling
7.61a
PR
Jacksonville
4.
Sr
Laura-Maria Oja
7.62a
PR
Kennesaw State
5.
Fr
Alex Andrews
7.63a
Kennesaw State
6.
Fr
Keaghan Peppers
7.69a
Kennesaw State
7.
Fr
D'Meka Davis
7.77a
PR
Kennesaw State
8.
So
Victoria Guerra
7.91a
SR
Jacksonville
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Jacquelyn Baldwin
7.45a
Jacksonville
2.
Fr
Keaghan Peppers
7.62a
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Sr
Laura-Maria Oja
7.62a
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Shalah Smiling
7.67a
Jacksonville
5.
Sr
Hannah Wood
7.68a
Kennesaw State
6.
Fr
Alex Andrews
7.73a
Kennesaw State
7.
Fr
D'Meka Davis
7.78a
Kennesaw State
8.
So
Victoria Guerra
7.91a
Jacksonville
9.
Fr
Teanna Jules
7.94a
Lipscomb
10.
Jr
Courtney Bradley
7.96a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
10.
So
Jazmine Burse
7.96a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
12.
So
Jaida Cole
7.99a
South Carolina Upstate
12.
Fr
Ayanna Garrett
7.99a
New Jersey Tech
14.
Sr
Abbey McMurray
8.06a
PR
Lipscomb
15.
So
Elisabeth Paulina
8.20a
New Jersey Tech
16.
Jr
Partricia Roche
8.42a
PR
New Jersey Tech
17.
Fr
Hannah Salami
8.60a
PR
Lipscomb
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jacquelyn Baldwin
23.93a
PR
Jacksonville
2.
Sr
Hannah Wood
24.17a
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
Sr
Maileka Slayton
24.56a
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Shalah Smiling
25.08a
Jacksonville
5.
Sr
Laura-Maria Oja
25.17a
PR
Kennesaw State
6.
Jr
Jocselyn Powell
25.21a
Kennesaw State
7.
Fr
Keaghan Peppers
26.06a
Kennesaw State
8.
So
Kayla Jordon
26.11a
South Carolina Upstate
9.
Jr
Courtney Bradley
26.18a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
10.
Fr
Teanna Jules
26.33a
PR
Lipscomb
11.
So
Victoria Guerra
26.41a
Jacksonville
12.
Sr
Abbey McMurray
26.78a
PR
Lipscomb
13.
Jr
Kennedy Holton
26.83a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
14.
So
Jaida Cole
27.31a
South Carolina Upstate
Jr
Mary Henshaw
DQ
New Jersey Tech
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Dollitia Thomas
56.51a
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
So
Elisabeth Paulina
56.78a
PR
New Jersey Tech
3.
Jr
Jocselyn Powell
56.93a
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
Sr
Diaja Oliver
57.12a
Kennesaw State
5.
So
Lyric Schmalz
57.62a
PR
Jacksonville
6.
Sr
Crystal Gray
57.87a
Kennesaw State
7.
Fr
Danielle Johnson
58.84a
PR
North Florida
8.
Sr
Tianna Hearn
58.91a
North Florida
9.
Fr
Ayanna Garrett
1:00.51a
PR
New Jersey Tech
10.
Fr
Louisa Washburn
1:00.59a
North Florida
So
Kayla Jordon
DQ
South Carolina Upstate
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Michelle Howell
2:07.00a
Jacksonville
2.
So
Nora McUmber
2:12.63a
Jacksonville
3.
Sr
Vanessa Philbert
2:14.34a
North Florida
4.
Fr
Skye Zeller
2:15.30a
North Florida
5.
Sr
Tayler Johnson
2:17.57a
North Florida
6.
Fr
Kailey Schuyler
2:20.69a
PR
Lipscomb
7.
Sr
Essence Jackson
2:20.72a
South Carolina Upstate
8.
Sr
Kaitlin King
2:21.23a
PR
North Florida
9.
Sr
Morgan Rodriguez
2:23.00a
North Florida
10.
Jr
Katie Sperry
2:24.82a
PR
Lipscomb
11.
So
Mary Jeanne Assinzo
2:26.06a
Jacksonville
12.
So
Hannah Owens
2:27.01a
PR
Lipscomb
13.
So
Clare Losito
2:27.96a
Lipscomb
14.
Fr
Jordan Stiewig
2:32.44a
Lipscomb
15.
So
Rosa Moss
2:37.32a
New Jersey Tech
16.
Fr
Paula Heredia
2:39.87a
PR
New Jersey Tech
17.
So
Emily Shibata
2:41.50a
PR
New Jersey Tech
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Emily Myslinski
2:27.61a
PR
Jacksonville
2.
Sr
Shakedra Robinson
2:27.82a
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
Jr
Jordan Gray
2:29.49a
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Jessica Watkins
2:31.80a
PR
Kennesaw State
5.
Fr
Esther Daramola
3:01.79a
New Jersey Tech
So
Alexis Starks
DNF
Kennesaw State
Fr
Faith Lee
DNS
Jacksonville
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nora McUmber
4:53.31a
PR
Jacksonville
2.
Sr
Kidan Kidane
4:59.09a
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Mary Jeanne Assinzo
5:05.13a
PR
Jacksonville
4.
Jr
Mary Kate Thyfault
5:07.76a
North Florida
5.
Sr
Morgan Rodriguez
5:09.56a
North Florida
6.
So
Clare Losito
5:10.05a
Lipscomb
7.
So
Brooke Kingma
5:10.22a
Lipscomb
8.
So
Hannah Owens
5:10.56a
PR
Lipscomb
9.
So
Emily Kerns
5:18.88a
North Florida
10.
Fr
Madeline Fulmer
5:18.89a
PR
North Florida
11.
Sr
Kelli Hesse
5:23.59a
PR
New Jersey Tech
12.
Jr
Kelsey Warren
5:33.20a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
13.
Sr
Nia Payne
5:39.21a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
14.
So
Ashton Dilley
5:42.06a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Eden Meyer
9:37.09a
North Florida
2.
Sr
Kidan Kidane
10:02.68a
Kennesaw State
3.
Fr
Brittany Lang
10:05.76a
PR
North Florida
4.
So
Brooke Kingma
10:08.03a
Lipscomb
5.
Fr
Courtney Brenner
10:13.95a
Lipscomb
6.
So
Hannah Owens
10:16.05a
Lipscomb
7.
So
Caitlyn Farrell
10:29.83a
PR
Kennesaw State
8.
Jr
Leah Jostes
11:37.95a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
9.
Jr
Storm-Alexis Gandy
11:45.53a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
10.
So
Ruby Lewis
11:56.09a
South Carolina Upstate
11.
Fr
Alicia Chaves
11:56.64a
South Carolina Upstate
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Eden Meyer
16:32.53a
PR
North Florida
2.
Sr
Barbara Lee Ball
17:23.83a
SR
Lipscomb
3.
Jr
Caitlin Marino
17:33.60a
Jacksonville
4.
So
Bridgette Doucet
17:42.10a
PR
Lipscomb
5.
Fr
Brittany Lang
17:48.46a
PR
North Florida
6.
Jr
Grace Meyer
17:57.54a
North Florida
7.
So
Audrey Carpenter
18:02.58a
PR
North Florida
8.
So
Caitlyn Farrell
18:03.44a
PR
Kennesaw State
9.
Fr
Lexi Froh
18:16.38a
Kennesaw State
10.
Sr
Katy Solis
20:04.02a
PR
Jacksonville
11.
Fr
Roshni Patel
20:29.89a
PR
New Jersey Tech
12.
Fr
Chloe Jelley
21:12.60a
PR
New Jersey Tech
Sr
Kidan Kidane
DNF
Kennesaw State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jocselyn Powell
8.41a
Kennesaw State
2.
Sr
Laura-Maria Oja
8.52a
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Lyric Schmalz
8.77a
Jacksonville
4.
Fr
Jirah Simpkins
8.85a
Kennesaw State
5.
Jr
Kennedy Holton
8.89a
South Carolina Upstate
6.
So
Emily Myslinski
8.93a
Jacksonville
7.
Sr
Tianna Hearn
8.95a
North Florida
So
Zakirra McKinnon
DNF
Kennesaw State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jordan Gray
8.73a
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
So
Emily Myslinski
8.85a
Jacksonville
3.
Fr
Faith Lee
9.35a
Jacksonville
4.
So
Alexis Starks
9.37a
Kennesaw State
4.
Sr
Shakedra Robinson
9.37a
PR
Kennesaw State
6.
Fr
Esther Daramola
10.06a
New Jersey Tech
7.
Fr
Jessica Watkins
11.00a
Kennesaw State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Jocselyn Powell
8.36a
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Sr
Laura-Maria Oja
8.45a
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Lyric Schmalz
8.70a
PR
Jacksonville
4.
Sr
Tianna Hearn
8.81a
PR
North Florida
5.
Jr
Kennedy Holton
8.82a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
6.
So
Emily Myslinski
8.83a
PR
Jacksonville
7.
So
Zakirra McKinnon
8.88a
PR
Kennesaw State
8.
Fr
Jirah Simpkins
8.95a
Kennesaw State
9.
Jr
Jordan Gray
8.96a
Kennesaw State
10.
So
Jazmine Burse
9.00a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
11.
Fr
Faith Lee
9.13a
PR
Jacksonville
12.
Sr
Destinie Sykes
9.14a
PR
South Carolina Upstate
13.
Sr
Abby Newby
9.52a
PR
Lipscomb
14.
Fr
Hannah Salami
10.44a
Lipscomb
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:48.10a
Kennesaw State
2.
Relay Team
3:49.11a
Jacksonville
3.
Relay Team
3:53.84a
North Florida
4.
Relay Team
4:04.18a
South Carolina Upstate
5.
Relay Team
4:04.32a
New Jersey Tech
Relay Team
DQ
Lipscomb
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Noelle Parker
14.05m
PR
Jacksonville
2.
Sr
Samantha Turner
13.72m
SR
Jacksonville
3.
Fr
Nia Seldon
13.28m
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
Jr
Greta Pileckaite
13.20m
Kennesaw State
5.
Jr
Jordan Gray
12.93m
Kennesaw State
6.
So
Kayln Brown
12.92m
South Carolina Upstate
7.
Fr
Megan Douglas
12.29m
Kennesaw State
8.
So
Emily Myslinski
10.34m
Jacksonville
9.
So
Shannon Turner
9.98m
SR
New Jersey Tech
10.
Fr
Autumn Makins-Null
9.80m
PR
Jacksonville
11.
Fr
Esther Daramola
9.02m
New Jersey Tech
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Julia Tarvide
1.75m
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Sr
Shakedra Robinson
1.70m
Kennesaw State
3.
Jr
Jordan Gray
1.70m
Kennesaw State
4.
Jr
Alyssa Young
1.65m
North Florida
5.
Fr
Dominique Martin
1.65m
PR
Kennesaw State
6.
So
Alexandra Ellis
1.60m
North Florida
7.
Fr
Jirah Simpkins
1.55m
Kennesaw State
7.
Jr
Breondra Steele
1.55m
South Carolina Upstate
9.
Fr
Khorri Newton
1.55m
North Florida
Fr
Esther Daramola
NH
New Jersey Tech
Sr
Cristina DeCristofaro
NH
New Jersey Tech
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
Jr
Jordan Gray
13.57m
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
So
Emily Myslinski
11.34m
PR
Jacksonville
3.
Sr
Shakedra Robinson
11.04m
PR
Kennesaw State
4.
So
Alexis Starks
10.54m
PR
Kennesaw State
5.
Fr
Jessica Watkins
10.32m
PR
Kennesaw State
6.
Fr
Esther Daramola
9.04m
PR
New Jersey Tech
1.
Sr
Shakedra Robinson
1.68m
Kennesaw State
2.
Jr
Jordan Gray
1.65m
Kennesaw State
3.
Fr
Jessica Watkins
1.47m
Kennesaw State
3.
Fr
Esther Daramola
1.47m
New Jersey Tech
3.
So
Emily Myslinski
1.47m
Jacksonville
6.
So
Alexis Starks
1.32m
Kennesaw State
Fr
Faith Lee
NH
Jacksonville
Fr
Faith Lee
ND
Jacksonville
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Erica Sergeant
3.69m
Kennesaw State
2.
Fr
Louisa Washburn
3.54m
PR
North Florida
3.
Fr
Rachel Sherrill
3.54m
Kennesaw State
4.
Jr
Jordan Gray
3.54m
PR
Kennesaw State
5.
Sr
Sydney Sloan
3.09m
Lipscomb
6.
Sr
Katie Frey
3.09m
SR
Kennesaw State
7.
Jr
Mary Henshaw
2.79m
New Jersey Tech
8.
Jr
Kim DeLuca
2.79m
New Jersey Tech
9.
Jr
Madelin Enderle
2.64m
Lipscomb
So
Giovanna Nolan
NH
New Jersey Tech
Jr
Alicia Rowan
NH
Kennesaw State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Morgan Campbell
5.81m
Kennesaw State
2.
Jr
Jordan Gray
5.79m
Kennesaw State
3.
Fr
Jessica Watkins
5.46m
Kennesaw State
4.
So
Alexis Hunter-Lonon
5.42m
Kennesaw State
5.
So
Brittany Bowald
5.41m
Jacksonville
6.
Jr
Breondra Steele
5.30m
South Carolina Upstate
7.
Sr
Cristina DeCristofaro
4.71m
New Jersey Tech
8.
Jr
Partricia Roche
4.53m
New Jersey Tech
So
Alexis Starks
ND
Kennesaw State
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jordan Gray
5.74m
Kennesaw State
2.
So
Emily Myslinski
5.34m
PR
Jacksonville
3.
So
Alexis Starks
5.20m
Kennesaw State
4.
Fr
Jessica Watkins
5.19m
Kennesaw State
5.
Sr
Shakedra Robinson
5.01m
SR
Kennesaw State
6.
Fr
Esther Daramola
4.44m
New Jersey Tech
Fr
Faith Lee
ND
Jacksonville
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Brittany Bowald
12.54m
PR
Jacksonville
2.
Sr
Morgan Campbell
12.53m
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Trezha Berryman
12.21m
Kennesaw State
4.
Sr
Destinie Sykes
11.69m
South Carolina Upstate
5.
Sr
Fallon Reed
11.60m
Kennesaw State
6.
Fr
Abigail Chanase
11.50m
Kennesaw State
7.
Fr
Maggie Milam
11.23m
Kennesaw State
8.
Jr
Breondra Steele
11.07m
South Carolina Upstate
Jr
Partricia Roche
ND
New Jersey Tech
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Samantha Turner
17.73m
Jacksonville
2.
Fr
Nia Seldon
15.75m
Kennesaw State
3.
Jr
Greta Pileckaite
15.70m
Kennesaw State
4.
So
Noelle Parker
15.62m
Jacksonville
5.
Jr
Kiana Mincey
14.55m
PR
Kennesaw State
6.
Fr
Megan Douglas
14.07m
Kennesaw State
7.
Fr
Autumn Makins-Null
11.22m
PR
Jacksonville
8.
So
Vanessa Marques
10.99m
New Jersey Tech
9.
So
Kayln Brown
10.67m
PR
South Carolina Upstate
10.
So
Shannon Turner
10.38m
PR
New Jersey Tech
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jordan Gray
3997
PR
Kennesaw State
2.
Sr
Shakedra Robinson
3544
PR
Kennesaw State
3.
So
Emily Myslinski
3524
PR
Jacksonville
4.
Fr
Jessica Watkins
2957
PR
Kennesaw State
5.
Fr
Esther Daramola
2518
New Jersey Tech
6.
So
Alexis Starks
2442
PR
Kennesaw State
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
25844 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships
,
JDL Fast Track
,
JDL Admin
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2022
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
2
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#atlantic-sun
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!